HOME | TEAMS | SERIES | RECORDS | METHODS | ARTICLES

T20 SERIES
Africa T20 Cup (in South Africa), 2015-16

| Boland | Border | Eastern Province | Easterns | Free State | Gauteng | Kenya | KwaZulu-Natal | KwaZulu-Natal Inland | Namibia | North West | Northern Cape | Northerns | South Western Districts | Western Province | Zimbabwe President's XI |

September 04, 2015 to October 04, 2015

FORMBOOK EXPECTATION

Match (T1 v T2) T1 Win Exp. T2 Win Exp.
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Northerns
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
October 04, 2015
33.1% 65.3%
Northerns v KwaZulu-Natal
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
October 03, 2015
66.1% 32.5%
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Free State
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
October 03, 2015
42.1% 56.4%
Kenya v South Western Districts
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
September 27, 2015
57.0% 41.6%
Free State v Gauteng
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
September 27, 2015
49.2% 49.2%
South Western Districts v Gauteng
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
September 26, 2015
23.5% 75.3%
Kenya v Free State
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
September 26, 2015
52.8% 46.0%
Kenya v Gauteng
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
September 26, 2015
48.1% 50.5%
South Western Districts v Free State
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
September 25, 2015
40.7% 57.8%
Namibia v Eastern Province
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
September 20, 2015
49.5% 48.9%
Northern Cape v KwaZulu-Natal
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
September 20, 2015
32.4% 66.2%
KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
September 19, 2015
50.9% 47.4%
Namibia v Northern Cape
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
September 19, 2015
67.8% 30.8%
KwaZulu-Natal v Namibia
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
September 19, 2015
46.3% 52.3%
Eastern Province v Northern Cape
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
September 18, 2015
52.8% 45.3%
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Border
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
September 13, 2015
34.6% 63.7%
Boland v North West
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
September 13, 2015
41.9% 56.4%
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Boland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
September 12, 2015
38.8% 59.6%
North West v Border
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
September 12, 2015
63.5% 35.0%
Border v Boland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
September 12, 2015
63.7% 34.6%
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v North West
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
September 11, 2015
11.6% 87.6%
Western Province v Zimbabwe President's XI
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
September 06, 2015
63.3% 35.0%
Easterns v Northerns
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
September 06, 2015
22.3% 76.5%
Zimbabwe President's XI v Northerns
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
September 05, 2015
21.4% 77.6%
Western Province v Easterns
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
September 04, 2015
71.8% 27.0%

BATTING

Player Team R MR [?]
VB van Jaarsveld KwaZulu-Natal Inland 218 36.5
CS Delport c KwaZulu-Natal 157 34.0
JL Marais Boland 141 37.2
AGS Gous Free State 137 30.3
SJ Erwee c KwaZulu-Natal Inland 134 23.0
KA Maharaj KwaZulu-Natal 119 63.7
JT Smuts c Eastern Province 118 43.3
R Pretorius KwaZulu-Natal Inland 115 30.3
IA Karim Kenya 114 25.9
HE van der Dussen North West 112 27.5
CG Williams Namibia 111 38.9
RR Hendricks Northern Cape 102 23.4
DM Gondaria Kenya 101 29.7
AG Puttick South Western Districts 97 24.6
AJ Pienaar c Free State 95 16.1
S van Zyl Boland 92 40.5
SA Engelbrecht c South Western Districts 91 19.3
H Davids Northerns 89 45.1
S Seyibokwe Border 88 20.4
S Muthusamy KwaZulu-Natal 86 23.1
MN Waller Zimbabwe President's XI 84 45.8
PJ Malan Western Province 84 28.8
AR Swanepoel Northern Cape 82 21.5
K Nipper KwaZulu-Natal Inland 82 11.3
GM Thomson c Easterns 81 33.6
T Bavuma Gauteng 80 35.9
MN Erlank Free State 76 14.1
DS Rosier c Northern Cape 76 27.2
DL Brown Border 75 21.5
K Zondo c KwaZulu-Natal Inland 74 23.5
GL Cloete Eastern Province 74 16.2
H Klaasen Northerns 74 42.2
P Botha c Free State 71 16.3
TG Mokoena c North West 70 22.5
AK Markram Northerns 68 11.4
MQ Adams Northerns 66 12.3
AL Phehlukwayo KwaZulu-Natal 65 13.4
LJ Kgoatle Northerns 63 10.7
HN Ya France Namibia 62 13.7
D Pretorius North West 61 18.2
BS Makhanya KwaZulu-Natal 60 9.8
W Lategan c South Western Districts 59 16.7
JA Morkel c Northerns 57 22.1
R Mutumbami Zimbabwe President's XI 56 57.4
RR Patel Kenya 54 17.6
DP Conway Gauteng 53 7.9
C Fortuin Border 51 14.7
D Botha c Boland 49 19.6
MY Cook Gauteng 48 9.2
LL Mnyanda South Western Districts 47 7.5
TB de Bruyn Northerns 47 15.7
WJ Lubbe North West 42 13.2
KT Kasuza Zimbabwe President's XI 41 16.7
S Mahmoud KwaZulu-Natal Inland 41 4.9
AJN Price Eastern Province 40 13.6
M Marais Border 40 8.5
MG Erasmus Namibia 40 9.1
KD Petersen Boland 38 19.8
TA Bula Easterns 37 11.8
KR Smuts Eastern Province 36 10.5
PJ Moor Zimbabwe President's XI 36 8.8
Q de Kock Easterns 35 13.8
WL Coetsee c Northern Cape 34 18.4
OA Ramela Western Province 34 11.4
DA Hendricks Gauteng 34 6.6
ZE Green Namibia 34 6.4
C Tshiki Boland 32 18.6
Z Groenewald Namibia 32 9.8
JB Wessels Namibia 29 28.5
S Masondo Gauteng 29 5.1
GVJ Koopman Border 28 6.5
JL du Plooy Free State 27 15.2
A Mgijima Western Province 26 7.0
GJ Abrahams Northern Cape 26 4.8
Zubayr Hamza Western Province 26 42.1
O Nyaku Eastern Province 25 11.3
TMK Mokwena Northern Cape 25 6.4
C Chetty KwaZulu-Natal 24 23.8
BI Louw South Western Districts 24 10.5
EM Moore c Eastern Province 24 4.5
DJ Vilas Western Province 23 10.1
MJ Nqolo c Border 23 4.3
B Dial Gauteng 23 5.3
N Sigwili Eastern Province 23 11.1
NM Odhiambo Kenya 22 6.6
NJ van den Bergh North West 22 4.1
AM Phangiso c North West 21 7.2
SC van Schalkwyk Free State 21 10.9
SM Khomari Boland 21 6.5
Y Valli Gauteng 21 2.9
BM Scullard KwaZulu-Natal 21 8.1
JN Malan North West 21 7.8
G Snyman Namibia 20 7.3
SF Burger c Namibia 20 3.1
M Gqadushe c KwaZulu-Natal Inland 20 3.3
BL Barends c North West 20 3.7
ZA Kathrada Northern Cape 20 5.6
LC Ngoepe Western Province 20 5.7
JC Fourie Easterns 19 23.3
M Loubser Boland 19 6.5
K Kaul Kenya 18 12.4
DMS Sincuba KwaZulu-Natal 18 6.0
D Elgar Northerns 17 3.1
SJ Baard Namibia 17 2.4
LT Mdashe Border 17 9.5
CO Obuya Kenya 16 2.7
J Coetzee Northern Cape 16 3.9
RK Terblanche Free State 16 3.6
W Coulentianos Easterns 16 3.9
CJ August Easterns 15 6.5
M Arnold Gauteng 14 4.5
M Mosehle c Easterns 14 2.4
LN Oluoch Kenya 14 3.5
PE Kruger Northern Cape 14 23.9
MC Christensen Eastern Province 14 8.9
KJ Dudgeon Gauteng 14 4.2
WE Bell Northern Cape 13 12.2
RS Second Free State 13 5.5
CT Mutombodzi Zimbabwe President's XI 13 5.1
SO Ngoche c Kenya 12 4.4
R Moonsamy Northerns 12 4.0
JCP Newby Western Province 10 5.4
BB Mosena Free State 9 1.4
S Dapo Easterns 9 2.6
JJ Kilani Border 8 1.9
RN Patel Kenya 8 2.0
BC Fortuin North West 8 0.9
C Jonker Border 7 0.8
SSB Magala Eastern Province 7 0.9
LM Jongwe Zimbabwe President's XI 7 1.5
FD Adams c Boland 7 2.4
WP Masakadza Zimbabwe President's XI 7 17.1
VD Philander South Western Districts 6 1.1
R Kaia Zimbabwe President's XI 6 0.7
EB Ringera Kenya 6 9.0
GF Linde Western Province 6 1.4
AA Obanda Kenya 5 0.5
DA Miller KwaZulu-Natal 5 0.6
A Gqamane Border 5 2.2
MW Pillans KwaZulu-Natal Inland 5 0.9
KA Cele KwaZulu-Natal 5 0.4
CJ Marrow South Western Districts 5 1.5
HHJ Kotze South Western Districts 5 0.3
JN Diseko North West 4 2.3
CM Kirsten KwaZulu-Natal 4 1.3
JP Kotze Namibia 4 0.6
AD Galiem Western Province 4 0.6
JP Oakes KwaZulu-Natal 4 0.3
CJ Alexander KwaZulu-Natal Inland 3 2.5
BD Walters Eastern Province 3 0.2
LN Mosena c KwaZulu-Natal Inland 2 0.1
BM Scholtz Namibia 2 1.6
N Madziva Zimbabwe President's XI 2 0.2
Z Saloojee Gauteng 2 0.4
NRP Scholtz Namibia 1 0.1
D du Preez Free State 1 0.1
RR Richards Northerns 1 5.3
M Shezi South Western Districts 1 6.9
MP Siboto Free State 1 0.0
N Bredenkamp North West 1 0.1
E Otieno Kenya 1 0.1
D Paterson Western Province 1 10.4
BM Dolley Eastern Province 1 0.0
JK Soutter North West 1 6.9
TK Masheshemane Free State 1 0.8
KR Mannikam KwaZulu-Natal Inland 1 0.3
P Fojela Border 0 0.0
L Mbane Border 0 0.0
NE Mbhalati Easterns 0 0.0
VCM Mazibuko North West 0 0.0
RJ Peterson Boland 0 0.0
LL Tsotsobe Gauteng 0 0.0
T Muzarabani Zimbabwe President's XI 0 0.0
S Booi South Western Districts 0 0.0
P Matshikwe Gauteng 0 0.0
EH Kemm Easterns 0 0.0
KJ Abbott KwaZulu-Natal Inland 0 0.0
AM Maposa KwaZulu-Natal Inland 0 0.0
T Shamsi Easterns 0 0.0
LB Williams Western Province 0 0.0
DT Tiripano Zimbabwe President's XI 0 0.0
MN Piedt South Western Districts 0 0.0
S Simetu South Western Districts 0 0.0
KL Sauramba Zimbabwe President's XI 0 0.0
C le Roux Gauteng 0 0.0
JN Frylinck c Northern Cape 0 0.0
MR Ramsaroop KwaZulu-Natal 0 0.0
T Muller Western Province 0 0.0
R Claassen Northerns 0 0.0
NK Patel Kenya 0 0.0
K Mohale Northern Cape 0 0.0
AM Muller Free State 0 0.0
VP Moore Easterns 0 0.0
L Ngidi Northerns 0 0.0
M Budaza Northern Cape 0 0.0
CJ Dala Easterns 0 0.0
T Ntuli Free State 0 0.0
TL Moreki Boland 0 0.0
C Bosch Northerns 0 0.0
LM Zuma Free State 0 0.0
N Botha Boland 0 0.0
JC Smit KwaZulu-Natal 0 0.0
ZC Qwabe Boland 0 0.0
CF Snyman Namibia 0 0.0
SA Mothoa Northerns 0 0.0
E Sebareme Western Province 0 0.0
GJ George Boland 0 0.0

BOWLING

Player Team W MR [?]
J Coetzee Northern Cape 7 8.3
K Nipper KwaZulu-Natal Inland 7 8.6
N Sigwili Eastern Province 7 30.7
N Botha Boland 7 6.5
RK Terblanche Free State 6 11.2
SA Engelbrecht c South Western Districts 6 11.4
AM Maposa KwaZulu-Natal Inland 6 17.4
S Muthusamy KwaZulu-Natal 6 27.1
L Ngidi Northerns 6 14.8
KJ Dudgeon Gauteng 6 10.3
WL Coetsee c Northern Cape 5 48.1
RR Richards Northerns 5 21.4
KA Maharaj KwaZulu-Natal 5 16.7
BM Scullard KwaZulu-Natal 5 737.2
JA Morkel c Northerns 4 17.4
SC van Schalkwyk Free State 4 6.6
T Shamsi Easterns 4 9.7
MJ Nqolo c Border 4 12.1
P Botha c Free State 4 6.3
S Simetu South Western Districts 4 9.6
MW Pillans KwaZulu-Natal Inland 4 21.2
LN Oluoch Kenya 4 6.0
R Claassen Northerns 4 4.7
BC Fortuin North West 4 9.8
DL Brown Border 3 3.9
NE Mbhalati Easterns 3 14.1
M Shezi South Western Districts 3 7.7
MP Siboto Free State 3 10.7
RR Patel Kenya 3 12.7
M Arnold Gauteng 3 4.7
JT Smuts c Eastern Province 3 15.7
BD Walters Eastern Province 3 3.3
D Pretorius North West 3 17.2
AJ Pienaar c Free State 3 8.6
BM Scholtz Namibia 3 5.5
BL Barends c North West 3 1.5
JN Frylinck c Northern Cape 3 16.1
K Mohale Northern Cape 3 3.9
VP Moore Easterns 3 5.8
AD Galiem Western Province 3 3.6
WP Masakadza Zimbabwe President's XI 3 29.1
TL Moreki Boland 3 4.4
JC Smit KwaZulu-Natal 3 4.3
CJ Alexander KwaZulu-Natal Inland 2 11.2
H Davids Northerns 2 2.8
VD Philander South Western Districts 2 6.8
LL Tsotsobe Gauteng 2 25.7
MN Waller Zimbabwe President's XI 2 8.6
AR Swanepoel Northern Cape 2 7.8
P Matshikwe Gauteng 2 11.4
KJ Abbott KwaZulu-Natal Inland 2 49.0
NM Odhiambo Kenya 2 3.4
SO Ngoche c Kenya 2 3.0
A Mgijima Western Province 2 3.5
K Zondo c KwaZulu-Natal Inland 2 26.4
SJ Erwee c KwaZulu-Natal Inland 2 2.4
HE van der Dussen North West 2 4.4
BM Dolley Eastern Province 2 4.9
MN Piedt South Western Districts 2 10.7
CM Kirsten KwaZulu-Natal 2 4.7
AL Phehlukwayo KwaZulu-Natal 2 4.4
S Mahmoud KwaZulu-Natal Inland 2 2.1
FD Adams c Boland 2 4.4
R Pretorius KwaZulu-Natal Inland 2 5.6
LM Zuma Free State 2 2.6
SA Mothoa Northerns 2 5.6
LT Mdashe Border 2 22.6
G Snyman Namibia 1 2.9
SF Burger c Namibia 1 5.7
WE Bell Northern Cape 1 3.2
D du Preez Free State 1 9.3
P Fojela Border 1 7.1
L Mbane Border 1 3.9
RJ Peterson Boland 1 4.8
AM Phangiso c North West 1 11.2
M Gqadushe c KwaZulu-Natal Inland 1 2.8
CJ August Easterns 1 15.7
LL Mnyanda South Western Districts 1 1.1
D Paterson Western Province 1 11.7
DP Conway Gauteng 1 2.9
JN Diseko North West 1 1.5
SSB Magala Eastern Province 1 3.2
DT Tiripano Zimbabwe President's XI 1 2.4
C le Roux Gauteng 1 3.1
Z Groenewald Namibia 1 4.0
GM Thomson c Easterns 1 7.5
N Madziva Zimbabwe President's XI 1 4.1
DS Rosier c Northern Cape 1 0.4
GF Linde Western Province 1 4.6
JK Soutter North West 1 3.6
TK Masheshemane Free State 1 1.4
CJ Dala Easterns 1 3.2
BS Makhanya KwaZulu-Natal 1 0.6
KR Mannikam KwaZulu-Natal Inland 1 0.7
AK Markram Northerns 1 1.2
E Sebareme Western Province 1 4.8
CO Obuya Kenya 0 1.2
NRP Scholtz Namibia 0 0.0
TA Bula Easterns 0 0.0
VCM Mazibuko North West 0 4.5
AG Puttick South Western Districts 0 0.0
VB van Jaarsveld KwaZulu-Natal Inland 0 0.0
LN Mosena c KwaZulu-Natal Inland 0 0.0
C Jonker Border 0 0.0
MQ Adams Northerns 0 0.0
D Elgar Northerns 0 1.1
TG Mokoena c North West 0 0.0
T Muzarabani Zimbabwe President's XI 0 8.2
R Mutumbami Zimbabwe President's XI 0 0.0
DJ Vilas Western Province 0 0.0
N Bredenkamp North West 0 1.4
S van Zyl Boland 0 0.0
RR Hendricks Northern Cape 0 0.0
PJ Malan Western Province 0 0.0
W Lategan c South Western Districts 0 0.0
S Booi South Western Districts 0 1.8
AA Obanda Kenya 0 0.0
E Otieno Kenya 0 4.2
EH Kemm Easterns 0 85.6
HN Ya France Namibia 0 0.0
OA Ramela Western Province 0 0.0
CG Williams Namibia 0 1.7
JC Fourie Easterns 0 0.0
RS Second Free State 0 0.0
DA Miller KwaZulu-Natal 0 0.0
CS Delport c KwaZulu-Natal 0 0.7
C Chetty KwaZulu-Natal 0 0.0
A Gqamane Border 0 0.1
KR Smuts Eastern Province 0 1.2
M Mosehle c Easterns 0 0.0
D Botha c Boland 0 0.4
GJ Abrahams Northern Cape 0 0.0
PJ Moor Zimbabwe President's XI 0 0.0
CT Mutombodzi Zimbabwe President's XI 0 0.1
MN Erlank Free State 0 1.5
K Kaul Kenya 0 0.0
IA Karim Kenya 0 0.0
T Bavuma Gauteng 0 0.0
S Seyibokwe Border 0 0.1
Q de Kock Easterns 0 0.0
DA Hendricks Gauteng 0 0.0
AJN Price Eastern Province 0 0.0
GVJ Koopman Border 0 7.9
LB Williams Western Province 0 2.7
BB Mosena Free State 0 3.3
SM Khomari Boland 0 2.1
GL Cloete Eastern Province 0 0.0
BI Louw South Western Districts 0 0.0
R Kaia Zimbabwe President's XI 0 1.5
ZA Kathrada Northern Cape 0 0.0
JJ Kilani Border 0 0.0
C Tshiki Boland 0 0.0
WJ Lubbe North West 0 0.0
LC Ngoepe Western Province 0 0.1
KL Sauramba Zimbabwe President's XI 0 0.0
H Klaasen Northerns 0 0.0
SJ Baard Namibia 0 0.0
NJ van den Bergh North West 0 0.0
KT Kasuza Zimbabwe President's XI 0 0.0
RN Patel Kenya 0 0.0
EB Ringera Kenya 0 2.4
EM Moore c Eastern Province 0 0.0
JL Marais Boland 0 0.0
KA Cele KwaZulu-Natal 0 0.0
M Marais Border 0 0.0
AGS Gous Free State 0 0.0
MY Cook Gauteng 0 0.0
KD Petersen Boland 0 0.0
LJ Kgoatle Northerns 0 0.0
TB de Bruyn Northerns 0 0.0
MR Ramsaroop KwaZulu-Natal 0 0.0
T Muller Western Province 0 1.6
B Dial Gauteng 0 1.7
W Coulentianos Easterns 0 0.0
PE Kruger Northern Cape 0 0.0
Y Valli Gauteng 0 0.0
MG Erasmus Namibia 0 0.0
JB Wessels Namibia 0 3.8
DM Gondaria Kenya 0 0.0
NK Patel Kenya 0 0.0
S Masondo Gauteng 0 0.0
LM Jongwe Zimbabwe President's XI 0 6.0
JP Kotze Namibia 0 0.0
AM Muller Free State 0 0.0
M Budaza Northern Cape 0 2.2
M Loubser Boland 0 2.6
JCP Newby Western Province 0 0.0
Zubayr Hamza Western Province 0 0.0
T Ntuli Free State 0 2.2
CJ Marrow South Western Districts 0 0.0
HHJ Kotze South Western Districts 0 0.0
C Bosch Northerns 0 7.2
O Nyaku Eastern Province 0 0.0
JL du Plooy Free State 0 0.0
C Fortuin Border 0 0.0
R Moonsamy Northerns 0 0.0
MC Christensen Eastern Province 0 0.0
ZE Green Namibia 0 0.0
JP Oakes KwaZulu-Natal 0 0.0
JN Malan North West 0 0.0
ZC Qwabe Boland 0 0.6
CF Snyman Namibia 0 0.4
DMS Sincuba KwaZulu-Natal 0 0.0
Z Saloojee Gauteng 0 6.3
S Dapo Easterns 0 0.0
TMK Mokwena Northern Cape 0 0.0
GJ George Boland 0 3.8