HOME | TEAMS | SERIES | RECORDS | METHODS | ARTICLES

T20 SERIES
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament, 2008-09

| Basnahira North | Basnahira South | Kandurata | Ruhuna | Schools Invitation XI | Wayamba |

March 25, 2009 to April 05, 2009

FORMBOOK EXPECTATION

Match (T1 v T2) T1 Win Exp. T2 Win Exp.
Basnahira South v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
April 05, 2009
43.7% 54.6%
Basnahira South v Kandurata
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
April 04, 2009
33.7% 64.7%
Ruhuna v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
April 04, 2009
56.8% 41.8%
Ruhuna v Basnahira South
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 31, 2009
71.1% 27.6%
Kandurata v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 31, 2009
55.3% 43.1%
Schools Invitation XI v Basnahira North
P Sara Oval, Colombo
March 31, 2009
59.7% 38.7%
Wayamba v Basnahira North
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
March 29, 2009
65.0% 33.6%
Kandurata v Ruhuna
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
March 29, 2009
47.3% 51.3%
Basnahira South v Schools Invitation XI
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 29, 2009
74.1% 24.4%
Ruhuna v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 28, 2009
73.4% 25.4%
Basnahira South v Basnahira North
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 28, 2009
41.4% 56.9%
Schools Invitation XI v Kandurata
Police Park Ground, Colombo
March 28, 2009
15.3% 84.0%
Basnahira South v Kandurata
P Sara Oval, Colombo
March 26, 2009
20.5% 78.3%
Ruhuna v Basnahira North
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 26, 2009
79.0% 20.0%
Schools Invitation XI v Wayamba
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 26, 2009
23.8% 74.9%
Basnahira South v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 25, 2009
21.9% 76.9%
Basnahira North v Kandurata
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 25, 2009
38.8% 59.6%
Schools Invitation XI v Ruhuna
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
March 25, 2009
15.1% 84.2%

BATTING

Player Team R MR [?]
SI de Saram Ruhuna 254 43.7
LPC Silva c Basnahira South 254 34.6
J Mubarak Wayamba 163 18.6
CU Jayasinghe Kandurata 157 28.9
TM Dilshan Basnahira South 148 19.7
RJMGM Rupasinghe c Basnahira South 128 15.8
ST Jayasuriya c Ruhuna 124 28.2
HGJM Kulatunga Wayamba 117 13.6
KC Sangakkara Kandurata 111 17.8
HDRL Thirimanne Basnahira South 109 15.9
AD Mathews c Basnahira North 104 15.9
PBB Rajapaksa Schools Invitation XI 104 17.6
ML Udawatte Wayamba 98 12.6
LD Chandimal c Schools Invitation XI 97 18.0
WU Tharanga c Ruhuna 96 11.3
CK Kapugedera Kandurata 95 10.6
KS Lokuarachchi Wayamba 92 10.1
TAM Siriwardana Basnahira South 92 13.3
PC de Silva Schools Invitation XI 92 11.2
NT Paranavitana Kandurata 91 14.3
DPMD Jayawardene c Wayamba 89 10.3
DNA Athulathmudali Basnahira North 87 29.5
KHRK Fernando c Basnahira South 84 9.0
MDK Perera Basnahira South 84 18.0
JK Silva Basnahira North 77 30.4
M Pushpakumara Basnahira North 67 9.8
WS Jayantha Ruhuna 61 15.9
AK Perera Schools Invitation XI 57 16.5
SHT Kandamby c Basnahira North 56 7.2
WMB Perera c Basnahira North 51 10.5
BMAJ Mendis Kandurata 43 5.0
ASA Perera Kandurata 42 4.2
HMCM Bandara Basnahira South 41 11.8
MDKJ Perera Schools Invitation XI 41 4.9
TMI Mutaliph Basnahira North 40 11.8
BMB Ekanayake Schools Invitation XI 39 9.3
SKL de Silva Wayamba 38 4.8
KMDN Kulasekara Basnahira North 36 11.7
K Weeraratne Kandurata 34 3.9
S Weerakoon Ruhuna 30 17.3
KPSP Karunanayake Wayamba 29 3.5
G Wijekoon Basnahira North 29 4.5
NLTC Perera Wayamba 29 25.7
MDUS Jayasundera Schools Invitation XI 29 5.4
A Rideegammanagedera Ruhuna 28 5.1
SM Warnapura c Basnahira South 28 14.7
SMA Priyanjan Ruhuna 28 18.2
LHD Dilhara Ruhuna 27 2.7
CKB Kulasekara Ruhuna 24 3.0
MF Maharoof Wayamba 24 23.4
DN Pathirana Basnahira North 23 8.4
GACR Perera Basnahira South 23 2.3
TN Sampath c Ruhuna 22 2.3
LJP Gunaratne c Basnahira South 21 73.0
WPUJC Vaas Basnahira North 20 4.3
KD Gunawardene Kandurata 19 6.0
PASS Jeewantha Basnahira North 18 5.8
KPCM Peiris Schools Invitation XI 15 2.8
TDD Darshanapriya Basnahira North 14 2.0
DMGS Dissanayake Basnahira North 13 7.8
RSSS de Zoysa Wayamba 12 3.0
M Muralitharan Kandurata 12 1.9
MIG Senaratne Kandurata 12 4.7
T Thushara Kandurata 11 4.1
KKMR Perera Schools Invitation XI 11 4.0
CS Fernando Basnahira South 10 7.2
GASK Gangodawila Kandurata 10 2.4
I Udana Wayamba 10 0.6
HAPW Jayawardene Basnahira South 8 4.3
GT de Silva Ruhuna 6 0.5
GPNK Pathirana Schools Invitation XI 6 2.3
ADC Silva Schools Invitation XI 6 2.4
CRD Fernando Kandurata 5 3.6
RAS Lakmal c Basnahira South 5 13.4
RJI Udayanga c Schools Invitation XI 5 0.3
ML Cooray Schools Invitation XI 5 0.6
GI Daniel Basnahira North 4 1.5
SL Malinga Ruhuna 4 0.2
SHM Silva Basnahira South 4 11.1
KAKW Perera Schools Invitation XI 4 0.6
ABT Lakshitha Ruhuna 3 1.2
NVR Perera Schools Invitation XI 3 2.0
CW Vidanapathirana Kandurata 2 0.2
PLM Jayaratne Schools Invitation XI 2 0.1
D Gangoda Schools Invitation XI 2 0.3
WRS de Silva Ruhuna 1 0.2
BAW Mendis Wayamba 1 0.1
D Fernando Schools Invitation XI 1 3.5
HMRKB Herath Wayamba 0 0.0
UWMBCA Welegedara c Wayamba 0 0.0
S Prasanna Kandurata 0 0.0
DSD Weerasinghe Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
N Pradeep Basnahira North 0 0.0
MR Jaleel Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
V Dasanayake Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0

BOWLING

Player Team W MR [?]
I Udana Wayamba 16 36.2
GACR Perera Basnahira South 12 11.3
ABT Lakshitha Ruhuna 11 21.1
RAS Lakmal c Basnahira South 11 6.8
HMCM Bandara Basnahira South 10 9.3
BAW Mendis Wayamba 9 13.3
CRD Fernando Kandurata 8 23.5
M Muralitharan Kandurata 8 20.5
T Thushara Kandurata 8 8.2
NLTC Perera Wayamba 8 9.3
KMDN Kulasekara Basnahira North 6 6.1
MF Maharoof Wayamba 6 6.4
M Pushpakumara Basnahira North 6 7.5
WRS de Silva Ruhuna 5 11.7
CKB Kulasekara Ruhuna 5 2.7
KS Lokuarachchi Wayamba 5 7.1
AD Mathews c Basnahira North 5 4.9
K Weeraratne Kandurata 5 4.5
KPCM Peiris Schools Invitation XI 5 13.9
KHRK Fernando c Basnahira South 4 6.5
ST Jayasuriya c Ruhuna 4 192.6
CU Jayasinghe Kandurata 4 2.8
HGJM Kulatunga Wayamba 4 4.9
SL Malinga Ruhuna 4 15.2
RJI Udayanga c Schools Invitation XI 4 5.3
PLM Jayaratne Schools Invitation XI 4 5.2
NVR Perera Schools Invitation XI 4 12.7
LHD Dilhara Ruhuna 3 2.5
TDD Darshanapriya Basnahira North 3 3.3
MDK Perera Basnahira South 3 3.9
CW Vidanapathirana Kandurata 3 5.2
UWMBCA Welegedara c Wayamba 3 5.9
SHM Silva Basnahira South 3 3.9
DSD Weerasinghe Schools Invitation XI 3 4.0
N Pradeep Basnahira North 3 4.6
PC de Silva Schools Invitation XI 3 3.0
TM Dilshan Basnahira South 2 2.7
WS Jayantha Ruhuna 2 5.0
NT Paranavitana Kandurata 2 8.7
A Rideegammanagedera Ruhuna 2 1.6
WPUJC Vaas Basnahira North 2 3.8
RJMGM Rupasinghe c Basnahira South 2 0.3
MDUS Jayasundera Schools Invitation XI 2 3.2
DMGS Dissanayake Basnahira North 1 1.7
GASK Gangodawila Kandurata 1 1.3
KPSP Karunanayake Wayamba 1 1.9
G Wijekoon Basnahira North 1 3.3
S Weerakoon Ruhuna 1 7.1
S Prasanna Kandurata 1 5.2
KKMR Perera Schools Invitation XI 1 3.5
D Fernando Schools Invitation XI 1 1.1
SI de Saram Ruhuna 0 0.0
SKL de Silva Wayamba 0 0.0
GI Daniel Basnahira North 0 0.0
GT de Silva Ruhuna 0 0.0
RSSS de Zoysa Wayamba 0 0.0
CS Fernando Basnahira South 0 0.0
LJP Gunaratne c Basnahira South 0 0.0
KD Gunawardene Kandurata 0 0.0
HMRKB Herath Wayamba 0 0.0
HAPW Jayawardene Basnahira South 0 0.0
DPMD Jayawardene c Wayamba 0 0.0
PASS Jeewantha Basnahira North 0 0.0
SHT Kandamby c Basnahira North 0 1.9
J Mubarak Wayamba 0 0.5
BMAJ Mendis Kandurata 0 0.7
TMI Mutaliph Basnahira North 0 0.0
ASA Perera Kandurata 0 0.0
WMB Perera c Basnahira North 0 0.0
DN Pathirana Basnahira North 0 0.0
LPC Silva c Basnahira South 0 0.0
JK Silva Basnahira North 0 0.0
KC Sangakkara Kandurata 0 0.0
TN Sampath c Ruhuna 0 0.4
WU Tharanga c Ruhuna 0 0.0
ML Udawatte Wayamba 0 0.0
SM Warnapura c Basnahira South 0 0.0
CK Kapugedera Kandurata 0 0.0
TAM Siriwardana Basnahira South 0 0.3
SMA Priyanjan Ruhuna 0 0.0
MIG Senaratne Kandurata 0 0.0
LD Chandimal c Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
AK Perera Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
MDKJ Perera Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
HDRL Thirimanne Basnahira South 0 0.0
BMB Ekanayake Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
DNA Athulathmudali Basnahira North 0 0.0
KAKW Perera Schools Invitation XI 0 4.0
PBB Rajapaksa Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
GPNK Pathirana Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
ADC Silva Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
D Gangoda Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
ML Cooray Schools Invitation XI 0 1.0
MR Jaleel Schools Invitation XI 0 0.3
V Dasanayake Schools Invitation XI 0 1.2