HOME | TEAMS | SERIES | RECORDS | METHODS | ARTICLES

T20 SERIES
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament, 2007-08

| Basnahira North | Basnahira South | Kandurata | Ruhuna | Schools Invitation XI | Wayamba |

April 17, 2008 to May 01, 2008

FORMBOOK EXPECTATION

Match (T1 v T2) T1 Win Exp. T2 Win Exp.
Wayamba v Ruhuna
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
May 01, 2008
32.3% 66.4%
Wayamba v Kandurata
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
April 30, 2008
38.0% 60.4%
Basnahira North v Ruhuna
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
April 30, 2008
32.4% 66.3%
Schools Invitation XI v Wayamba
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
April 24, 2008
37.2% 61.3%
Kandurata v Basnahira South
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
April 24, 2008
66.6% 32.0%
Basnahira South v Wayamba
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
April 23, 2008
31.2% 67.6%
Basnahira North v Kandurata
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
April 23, 2008
28.4% 70.2%
Schools Invitation XI v Ruhuna
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
April 23, 2008
36.7% 61.9%
Wayamba v Kandurata
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
April 21, 2008
49.2% 49.0%
Basnahira South v Ruhuna
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
April 21, 2008
41.9% 56.8%
Basnahira North v Schools Invitation XI
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
April 21, 2008
58.6% 39.5%
Wayamba v Ruhuna
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
April 18, 2008
46.2% 52.4%
Basnahira South v Basnahira North
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
April 18, 2008
48.6% 49.9%
Schools Invitation XI v Kandurata
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
April 18, 2008
54.1% 43.6%
Basnahira North v Wayamba
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
April 17, 2008
69.4% 29.1%
Kandurata v Ruhuna
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
April 17, 2008
61.2% 37.3%
Schools Invitation XI v Basnahira South
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
April 17, 2008
33.4% 65.3%

BATTING

Player Team R MR [?]
HGJM Kulatunga Wayamba 182 27.6
TT Samaraweera Kandurata 157 28.0
BMAJ Mendis Kandurata 152 31.2
LHD Dilhara Ruhuna 147 28.7
AK Perera Schools Invitation XI 132 25.2
SI de Saram Ruhuna 126 35.3
CU Jayasinghe Kandurata 117 20.9
WU Tharanga c Ruhuna 113 35.0
CK Kapugedera Kandurata 113 34.2
SHT Kandamby c Basnahira North 104 18.4
DN Hunukumbura Wayamba 99 25.4
MTT Fernando Schools Invitation XI 99 16.0
RPAH Wickramaratne Basnahira South 92 14.4
AS Polonowita Basnahira South 91 18.1
LD Chandimal c Schools Invitation XI 89 13.0
ML Udawatte Wayamba 79 14.5
J Mubarak Wayamba 78 11.8
JK Silva Basnahira North 76 12.0
MDKJ Perera Schools Invitation XI 75 10.8
DA Ranatunga Basnahira North 72 11.5
MG Vandort Wayamba 71 13.1
KAS Jayasinghe Wayamba 70 14.0
DNA Athulathmudali Basnahira North 70 14.5
MDK Perera Basnahira South 68 13.1
MIG Senaratne Kandurata 66 13.7
KY de Silva Ruhuna 62 6.5
G Wijekoon Basnahira North 60 6.2
KD Gunawardene Kandurata 58 13.9
M Pushpakumara Basnahira North 58 8.5
MK Gajanayake Basnahira North 57 9.4
ASA Perera Wayamba 50 5.1
KHRK Fernando c Basnahira South 49 7.1
SM Warnapura c Basnahira South 48 9.0
MDUS Jayasundera Schools Invitation XI 46 10.2
SKL de Silva Wayamba 43 5.7
MMDNRG Perera Basnahira South 41 5.2
DWAND Vitharana Kandurata 41 10.8
KPCM Peiris Schools Invitation XI 41 10.6
K Weeraratne Kandurata 40 7.3
DMGS Dissanayake Basnahira North 39 7.7
GT de Silva Ruhuna 39 10.2
TN Sampath c Ruhuna 31 4.9
RJI Udayanga c Schools Invitation XI 31 8.5
KPNM Karunanayake c Schools Invitation XI 31 4.6
RSSS de Zoysa Wayamba 29 8.0
CKB Kulasekara Ruhuna 29 70.1
NT Paranavitana Kandurata 29 16.6
HMRKB Herath Wayamba 26 6.6
UWMBCA Welegedara c Wayamba 25 38.4
CS Fernando Basnahira South 24 5.0
AD Mathews c Basnahira North 23 3.2
TAM Siriwardana Basnahira South 23 2.8
A Rideegammanagedera Ruhuna 21 2.1
T Thushara Kandurata 19 8.8
DN Pathirana Basnahira North 19 3.5
SS Pathirana Kandurata 18 7.9
RJMGM Rupasinghe c Basnahira South 18 3.1
PC de Silva Schools Invitation XI 18 2.3
WMC Jayampathi Schools Invitation XI 15 3.6
GACR Perera Basnahira North 13 16.7
NMNP Nawela Kandurata 12 8.8
NLTC Perera Wayamba 11 1.2
WCA Ganegama Kandurata 10 20.8
KPSP Karunanayake Wayamba 10 3.5
KMDN Kulasekara Basnahira North 10 13.2
DT Kottehewa Basnahira South 8 1.9
PN Ranjith Basnahira South 8 6.1
SMSM Senanayake c Ruhuna 8 0.8
RMAR Ratnayake Basnahira South 6 0.3
MD Gunathilaka Schools Invitation XI 6 0.8
SHM Silva Wayamba 4 1.6
KTGD Prasad Basnahira North 3 2.1
S Weerakoon Ruhuna 3 0.1
WRS de Silva Ruhuna 2 1.1
BAW Mendis Wayamba 2 8.2
GPNK Pathirana Schools Invitation XI 2 0.1
RAS Lakmal c Basnahira South 1 11.1
KLSL Dias Basnahira North 0 0.0
NC Komasaru Basnahira South 0 0.0
AML Perera Wayamba 0 0.0
UMA Prasad Ruhuna 0 0.0
KGN Randika Basnahira South 0 0.0
S Randiv Kandurata 0 0.0
CW Vidanapathirana Kandurata 0 0.0
AC Weththasinghe Kandurata 0 0.0
SMA Priyanjan Ruhuna 0 0.0
NM Kavikara Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
PLM Jayaratne Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
MVD Perera Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0

BOWLING

Player Team W MR [?]
WRS de Silva Ruhuna 13 26.1
NLTC Perera Wayamba 11 5.2
HMRKB Herath Wayamba 9 12.4
CKB Kulasekara Ruhuna 9 8.3
S Weerakoon Ruhuna 9 10.7
UWMBCA Welegedara c Wayamba 9 10.4
WCA Ganegama Kandurata 8 26.6
M Pushpakumara Basnahira North 8 24.2
SMSM Senanayake c Ruhuna 8 9.9
HGJM Kulatunga Wayamba 7 3.2
DMGS Dissanayake Basnahira North 6 11.2
TAM Siriwardana Basnahira South 6 8.8
RJI Udayanga c Schools Invitation XI 6 8.4
CU Jayasinghe Kandurata 5 10.4
KPSP Karunanayake Wayamba 5 6.2
UMA Prasad Ruhuna 5 12.6
SM Warnapura c Basnahira South 5 7.5
MK Gajanayake Basnahira North 4 20.8
T Thushara Kandurata 4 5.8
MDK Perera Basnahira South 4 17.5
SS Pathirana Kandurata 4 9.2
WMC Jayampathi Schools Invitation XI 4 3.5
MVD Perera Schools Invitation XI 4 5.2
SHT Kandamby c Basnahira North 3 3.8
AD Mathews c Basnahira North 3 1.4
G Wijekoon Basnahira North 3 4.8
S Randiv Kandurata 3 6.0
CW Vidanapathirana Kandurata 3 4.5
KPCM Peiris Schools Invitation XI 3 5.6
GPNK Pathirana Schools Invitation XI 3 23.5
MDUS Jayasundera Schools Invitation XI 3 11.0
LHD Dilhara Ruhuna 2 0.9
NC Komasaru Basnahira South 2 3.4
DT Kottehewa Basnahira South 2 1.3
KMDN Kulasekara Basnahira North 2 5.6
RAS Lakmal c Basnahira South 2 3.9
J Mubarak Wayamba 2 2.2
BMAJ Mendis Kandurata 2 1.1
AS Polonowita Basnahira South 2 4.6
AML Perera Wayamba 2 1.2
A Rideegammanagedera Ruhuna 2 1.1
PN Ranjith Basnahira South 2 4.4
K Weeraratne Kandurata 2 4.3
RJMGM Rupasinghe c Basnahira South 2 1.3
SHM Silva Wayamba 2 6.2
BAW Mendis Wayamba 2 10.8
MD Gunathilaka Schools Invitation XI 2 6.9
MMDNRG Perera Basnahira South 1 0.2
RMAR Ratnayake Basnahira South 1 1.9
NM Kavikara Schools Invitation XI 1 0.7
SI de Saram Ruhuna 0 0.0
SKL de Silva Wayamba 0 0.0
KLSL Dias Basnahira North 0 3.7
GT de Silva Ruhuna 0 0.0
RSSS de Zoysa Wayamba 0 0.0
KY de Silva Ruhuna 0 0.0
CS Fernando Basnahira South 0 0.0
KHRK Fernando c Basnahira South 0 0.5
KD Gunawardene Kandurata 0 0.0
DN Hunukumbura Wayamba 0 0.0
KAS Jayasinghe Wayamba 0 0.0
NMNP Nawela Kandurata 0 0.0
ASA Perera Wayamba 0 0.0
DN Pathirana Basnahira North 0 0.0
KTGD Prasad Basnahira North 0 0.3
GACR Perera Basnahira North 0 1.3
NT Paranavitana Kandurata 0 0.2
KGN Randika Basnahira South 0 0.0
DA Ranatunga Basnahira North 0 0.0
TT Samaraweera Kandurata 0 0.0
JK Silva Basnahira North 0 0.0
TN Sampath c Ruhuna 0 0.9
WU Tharanga c Ruhuna 0 0.0
ML Udawatte Wayamba 0 0.0
MG Vandort Wayamba 0 0.0
DWAND Vitharana Kandurata 0 0.0
RPAH Wickramaratne Basnahira South 0 0.0
AC Weththasinghe Kandurata 0 0.7
CK Kapugedera Kandurata 0 0.2
SMA Priyanjan Ruhuna 0 0.0
MIG Senaratne Kandurata 0 0.0
MTT Fernando Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
LD Chandimal c Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
AK Perera Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
MDKJ Perera Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
DNA Athulathmudali Basnahira North 0 0.0
PLM Jayaratne Schools Invitation XI 0 0.0
PC de Silva Schools Invitation XI 0 0.2
KPNM Karunanayake c Schools Invitation XI 0 3.9